PRIVACY POLICY

1. General 

1.1 This policy on the processing of personal data ( “Privacy Policy”) describes how Venzo Analytics A / S ( “Venzo Analytics”, “us”, “our”, “we”) collect and process information about you.

1.2 This Privacy Policy applies to personal information that you provide to us or that we collect through Venzo Analytics’ website ( “Website”).

1.3 Venzo Analytics is the data controller of your personal information. All inquiries for Venzo Analytics can be done using the contact details mentioned in section. 7th

2. What personal information do we collect, for what purpose and legal basis of the processing

2.1. When you visit the website , we automatically collect information about you and your use of the website, eg on the type of browser you are using, what search terms you use on the website, your IP address, including your network location, and information about your computer in order to optimize the user experience and website function and carry out targeted marketing. This processing of information is necessary for us to defend our interests in improving the website and show you relevant offers. The legal basis for dealing with the EU Privacy regulation Art 6, paragraph. 1 point b and f.

2.2 When you contact us or subscribe to our newsletter, we collect the information you provide, such as name, address, email address, phone no. This data is processed with the aim that we can contact you for a demo or send you a newsletter. The legal basis is compliance with the EU Privacy regulation Art 6, paragraph. 1 point b, c and f.

2.3 When you communicate with us, we collect the information you specify, such as your name, address, email address, phone no., And the contents of your inquiry. This data is processed with the aim that we can deliver the best possible customer service. The legal basis for dealing with the EU Privacy regulation Art 6, paragraph. 1, point b and f.

2.4 When you  visit our Facebook and LinkedIn pages, we collect and process the Facebook and LinekedIn information (data shared responsibility), for example, contact information, typically in the form of name. The aim is to be able to market ourselves to potential customers, answer inquiries and similar related purposes. If you do not want your data to be processed, please do not visit our Facebook and LinkedIn pages, as it currently is not possible for us to change to Facebook’s settings for collecting data. The legal basis  for dealing with the EU Privacy regulation Art 6, paragraph. 1, point b and f.

3. Recipients of Individual Information

Information about your name, address, email, telephone number will be kept in our firm, or possibly send to an eventual partner or an agency who would be responsible for activities such as remarketing.

4. Your Rights

4.1 In order to create transparency in the processing of your information, we, as a data controller, inform you of your rights.

4.2 Information about you

4.2.1 You are entitled at any time to ask us for information about, among other things, what information we hold about you, what purpose registration serves the categories of personal data and recipients of this information.

4.2.2 You have the right to obtain a copy of the personal data we process about you. If you want a copy of your personal data, please send a written request toinfo@venzoanalytics.com. You may be asked to prove that you are the real person asking for this data.

4.3 Right of reply

4.3 You have the right to have inaccurate personal information about yourself corrected by us. If you become aware that there are errors in the information that we hold about you, you are encouraged to write to us, so that information can be corrected.

4.4 The right to erasure

4.4. In certain cases you are entitled to have all or some of your personal information deleted by us, for example if you revoke your consent, and we do not have a legal basis for continuing the treatment. This is possible to the extent that further investigation of your information is required, for example to enable us to comply with our legal obligations or to legal claims establishment, exercise or defense, we are not required to delete your personal data.

4.5 The right to limit treatment to storage

4.5. You have in some cases the right to have limited processing of your personal data to only consist of storage, for example, if you believe the information we process about you are not correct.

4.6 The right to data portability

4.6. You have in some cases the right to have personal data that you have given us, delivered in a structured, widely used and machine-readable format and has the right to transfer this information to another data controller.

4.7 The right of opposition

4.7.1 You have the right at any time to object to our processing of your personal data for direct marketing, including the profiling that is carried out in order to target our direct marketing.

4.7.2 You also have the right at any time for reasons relating to your personal situation to object to the processing of your personal data which we make based on our legitimate interests, see. section. 2.1.

4.8 The right to withdraw consent

4.8. You have the right at any time to withdraw the consent you have given us for a specific type of processing of personal data. Consent for newsletters can be withdrawn by contacting us at info@venzoanalytics.com.

4.9 The right to complain

4.9. You have the right at any time to make a complaint to the Data Protection Agency, Borgergade 28, 5, 1300 Copenhagen K over our processing of your personal data. Complaints can among other things be submitted by mail dt@datatilsynet.dk or phone +45 33 19 32 00

5. Deletion of personal data

5.1 Information collected on your use of the Website see. section. 2.1. isanonymous when you have not used our Website in two years.

5.2 Information collected in connection with your registration for our newsletter will be deleted when your consent for newsletter is withdrawn. Information can be stored for a longer time if we have a legitimate need for longer storage, for example if it is necessary for legal claims establishment, exercise or defense, or if storage is necessary for us to meet legal requirements.

5.3 Information collected when you have communicated with us see. section. 2.3 will basically be made anonymous two years after you have contacted us. Information can be stored for a longer time if we have a legitimate need for longer storage, for example if it is necessary for legal claims establishment, exercise or defense, or if storage is necessary for us to meet legal requirements.

6. Security

6.1 We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures to protect against that personal data against accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, change or deteriorate, and against that the unauthorized disclosure or misuse.

6.2 Only employees who have a real need to access your personal data to perform their work, have the right to access these.

7. Contact Information

7.1 Venzo Analytics is the controller of the personal data collected through the Website.

7.2 If you have questions or comments on this Privacy Policy or wish to make use of any of your rights described in section 4, please contact:

Hejrevej 34 A-B,

DK-2400

Copenhagen NV

Tel. no .: (+45) 3311 0085

E-mail: info@venzoanalytics.com

8. Versions

8.1 This is version one of Venzo Analytics’s privacy policy dated 13.09.2018.